FINAL 2011 Jim’s Auto Body of Portland UMP Sport Compacts Points Standings

FINAL 2011 Jim’s Auto Body of Portland UMP Sport Compacts Points Standings
Pos. LW Car #-Driver-Hometown POINTS PBL WINS T5 T10 T15 PW FLL HC Best Finish App.
1 1 14 Rick Peck (4) – Hastings, MI 640 0 4 9 9 9 6 57 30 1st-4/30-8/06-8/27-9/24 9
2 2 i96 Tim Horvath II – Grand Rapids, MI 498 -142 7 7 8 1 4 -18 3rd-4/30-6/18-7/16 9
3 4 15 Kyle Brigance (R-O18) – Delton, MI 433 -207 3 5 6 2 3 4th-6/18 9
4 3 13 Dan Reimersma (2) – Ada, MI 424 -216 2 5 6 6 62 6 1st-5/07-6/18 7
5 6 74 Jordan King (R-U17) – Clarksville, MI 372 -268 5 8 32 7th-6/18 9
6 5 007 Greg Pinard (1) – Alto, MI 371 -269 1 1 3 5 3 2 -58 1st-6/04 9
7 9 20 Christopher Joyce (R-U17) – Grand Rapids, MI 352 -288 3 8 -12 9th-8/27-9/24 9
8 8 00 Harper Hotchkiss – Saranac, MI 348 -292 3 6 2 7th-8/27 9
9 7 9 Mike Vezino (R-O18) – Lowell, MI 346 -294 2 4 6 3 11 -28 4th-6/04 8
10 10 51 Keith Brigance (R-O18) . Delton, MI 344 -296 6 6 2 6th-6/18-8/27 8
11 11 82 Scott Rumsey – Vermontville, MI 326 -314 1 5 6 -12 5th-6/18 8
12 12 5 Colee Ruesink – Alto, MI 304 -336 1 3 -22 8th-6/04 9
13 13 05 Caleb Schuiling – Marne, MI 268 -372 2 5 1 -20 9th-6/04-6/18 7
14 16 1 Chad Tomczak (1) – Casnovia, MI 265 -375 1 4 4 4 1 21 14 1st-7/16 4
15 14 96 J.T. Leach – Eaton Rapids, MI 229 -411 2 2 3 1 -7 4th-4/30-6/26 5
16 19 12p Chuck Peterson II – Ionia, MI 224 -416 2 4 4 1 16 3rd-5/07-9/24 4
17 15 84 Rich Lieb (1) – Muskegon, MI 210 -430 1 3 3 3 3 22 2 1st-6/26 3
18 17 1c Calvin Stemler – Ionia, MI 191 -449 1 4 -4 7th-5/07 5
19 18 30 Joe Pironello (R-U17) – Wyoming, MI 190 -450 2 4 13 10th-6/18-8/27 5
20 20 32 Mariah Caswell (R-U17) – Lansing, MI 153 -487 1 3 8 9th-5/07 4
21 21 74n Paul Namey – Ada, MI 150 -490 2 2 2 1 9 2nd-8/06-8/27 3
22 22 41p Kenny Playter (R-U17) – Saranac, MI 135 -505 1 2 2 0 5th-8/06 3
23 23 41 Jason Playter Jr. (R-U17) – Saranac, MI 107 -533 1 -13 12th-6/04 3
24 24 73h Bryan Hofbauer R-O18) – Ionia, MI 82 -558 1 2 6 8th-6/18 2
25 35 8 Steve Wawiernia – Lake Odessa, MI 76 -564 2 8 12th-6/26 2
26 25 73 Austin Wiley – Fenwick, MI 70 -570 1 0 14th-8/06 2
27 36 11t Tony Taylor (R-U17) – Ionia, MI 70 -570 1 6 12th-8/27 2
28 - 41h John Hider – Battle Creek, MI 60 -580 1 1 1 9 4th-9/24 1
29 26 67 Jeff Burke – Coopersville, MI 55 -585 1 1 1 2 5th-4/30 1
30 - 14x Nick Jenema ® – Caldedonia, MI 55 -585 1 1 1 3 5th-9/24 1
31 27 58 Harley Farkle – Rockford, MI 50 -590 1 1 -5 6th-4/30 1
32 - 17x Tom Conroy – Nashville, MI 50 -590 1 1 6 6th-9/24 1
33 28 2722 Jaret Allen – Muskegon, MI 48 -592 1 1 -5 7th-4/30 1
34 - 14g Gary Larabee – Twin Lake, MI 48 -592 1 1 4 7th-9/24 1
35 29 81 Jeff Dygert (R-O18) – Pewamo, MI 46 -594 1 1 4 8th-8/06 1
36 30 4w Taylor Wiles – Sheridan, MI 44 -596 1 1 0 9th-6/26 1
37 31 30p Chris Pironello – Wyoming, MI 40 -600 1 2 11th-6/26 1
38 32 7h Terry Henderson Jr. – Alto, MI 40 -600 1 0 11th-7/16 1
39 33 7 Taylor Daniels (R-U17) – Clio, MI 40 -600 1 -4 11th-8/06 1
40 34 8h Mark Hysell R-O18) – Belding, MI 40 -600 1 6 11th-8/27 1
41 - 41v Kyle VanDrunen – Wyoming, MI 40 -600 1 5 11th-9/24 1
42 37 4 Mike Alexander – Orleans, MI 38 -602 1 -3 13th-5/07 1
43 38 12 Jim Harbenski – Portland, MI 38 -602 1 4 13th-6/18 1
44 39 3x Matt Vainner – Holt, MI 38 -602 1 10 13th-6/26 1
45 - 151 Scott Brigance – Delton, MI 34 -606 2 17th-9/24 1
46 40 22 Brad Harbenski – Portland, MI 31 -609 -2 20th-6/18 1
47 41 20g Dillon Gentry – Ionia, MI 10 -630 - DNS-4/30 1
48 42 16 Garrett Wiles (R-O18) – Hubbardston, MI 10 -630 - DNS-6/26 1
49 43 11 John Primm – Vermontville, MI 10 -630 - DNS-8/27 1
50 44 1 w Greg Wendorf (R-O18) – Verrmontville, MI 10 -630 - DNS-8/27 1
Be Sociable, Share!
Follow Me