FINAL 2011 Lane Automotive UMP Modifieds Points Standings

FINAL 2011 Lane Automotive UMP Modifieds Points Standings
Pos. LW Car #-Driver-Hometown POINTS PBL WINS T5 T10 T15 PW FLL HC Best Finish App.
1 1 82 Jacob Poel (5) – Spring Lake, MI 632 0 5 7 8 9 7 109 6 1st-6/04-6/26-7/16-8/27-9/24 10
2 2 43 Mark Anderson (2) – Lowell, MI 518 -114 2 6 6 7 6 46 -2 1st-4/30-5/07 9
3 4 18 Todd Feutz (2) – Ada, MI 510 -122 2 6 8 8 2-B 51 34 1st-6/18-8/06 8
4 3 2 Travis Stemler – Ionia, MI 459 -173 5 6 7 2 7 -9 2nd-8/27 9
5 5 22 Tim Stemler – Portland, MI 370 -262 2 5 7 2 2nd-8/06 8
6 6 7 Ken Beutler – Ionia, MI 355 -277 4 5 28 7th-8/27 10
7 7 60 Shannon Fisk – Lowell, MI 355 -277 4 6 6 1 10 25 2nd-6/26 6
8 10 37 Luke Olger – St. Johns, MI 291 -341 1 1 4 -8 5th-9/24 9
9 8 12 Trevor Sloan – Saranac, MI 290 -342 1 4 6 20 5th-8/27 7
10 12 9j Jared Guinn – Hudsonville, MI 265 -367 3 6 2 7 -29 6th-7/16 7
11 9 70 Johnny DeYoung – Sheridan, MI 237 -395 1 1 4 -7 4th-8/27 6
12 11 1 John McClure – Clarksville, MI 232 -400 2 4 4 1 12 4th-6/04 5
13 14 1s Andy Sprague (1) – Muskegon, MI 226 -406 1 2 3 4 1 10 1 1st-5/30 5
14 13 18r Kyle Roberts – Beaverton, MI 220 -412 2 4 19 8th-5/30 6
15 15 77 Josh Crane ® – Rochester Hills, MI 217 -415 2 -7 11th-8/27 7
16 16 15 Rich Robinson Jr. – Mt. Pleasant, MI 216 -416 1 3 4 2-1C -24 5th-6/18 5
17 22 94t Tim Dalman – Portland, MI 185 -447 1 2 4 2 4th-8/06 4
18 17 44 James Kimmel – Hastings, MI 173 -459 3 -3 13th-6/18-8/06 5
19 18 9p Derek Passenier – Muskegon, MI 172 -460 2 -14 12th-5/07 5
20 19 0x Zack Olger – St. Johns, MI 166 -466 1 2 2 -18 2nd-6/04 4
21 20 87 David Mielke – Gladwin, MI 165 -467 1 1 2 1 -9 4th-6/18 5
22 33 77r Joe Rokos – Interlochen, MI 157 -475 2 2 2 10 1 2nd-9/24 3
23 21 5f Justin Fleming – Oxford, MI 142 -490 1 2 3 21 5th-8/06 3
24 23 79k Nick Kurtz ® – Greenville, MI 139 -493 2 3 9 8th-8/27 3
25 29 21 Brad Wilson – Whitehall, MI 138 -494 1 2 2 0 5th-4/30 3
26 24 1e Jeff Erickson Jr. – Muskegon, MI 130 -502 2 2 2 7 2nd-4/30 2
27 25 15b Dave Baker – Grand Rapids, MI 125 -507 1 2 1 6th-8/06 5
28 26 13 Andy Galgoci – Rosebush, MI 111 -521 2 2 2 7th-6/18-7/16 3
29 27 96 Todd Cowan – Grand Rapids, MI 106 -526 1 2 -11 8th-8/06 3
30 28 2k Aaron Morey – West Olive, MI 94 -538 1 1 1 -5 4th-4/30 2
31 30 26 Eric Knight – Kentwood, MI 90 -542 1 3 13th-5/07 5
32 31 1j Jeff Sayles – Munith, MI 88 -544 2 2 -10 9th-5/30-6/26 2
33 32 33 Larry Vanderwoude – Dorr, MI 88 -544 1 1 5 10th-5/07 3
34 34 9 Nick Curtis ® – Coopersville, MI 78 -554 1 2 5 10th-7/16 2
35 61 54m Chad Maurer – Eaton Rapids, MI 73 -559 1 5 11th-9/24 2
36 35 00 Marty French ® – Vermontville, MI 70 -562 1 -5 11th-5/07 2
37 36 21s Steven Hilliker – Midland, MI 69 -563 1 1 3 8th-5/07 2
38 37 b1 Brennan Bowen – Sheridan, MI 67 -565 1 -4 13th-5/30 2
39 38 30 Curt Spalding – Hartford, MI 65 -567 1 1 1 1 4 3rd-4/30 1
40 39 12c Jeff Curl – Forrest, IL 65 -567 1 1 1 14 3rd-6/26 1
41 40 25t Mario Toniolo – Belle River, ONT 62 -570 1 16th-6/18 2
42 41 29 Steve Shellenberger – Marshall, MI 61 -571 1 4 14th-5/30 2
43 42 8 Corey Bevard – Union City, MI 60 -572 1 1 -6 9th-8/27 2
44 43 71e Pat Ehlert – Ovid, MI 59 -573 -7 20th-6/18 3
45 44 5 Brian Roark – Cedar Springs, MI 57 -575 -3 19th-6/18 2
46 45 6 Jim Patterson – Flint, MI 51 -581 1 -5 14th-5/07 2
47 - 03 Darrell Woodring – Muskegon, MI 50 -582 1 1 -3 6th-9/24 1
48 46 555 Justin Coulter – Leamington, ONT 48 -584 1 1 2 7th-4/30 1
49 47 21a Nick Allen – Wheatfield, IN 48 -584 1 1 5 7th-6/26 1
50 48 5 Bryant Dickinson – Ionia, MI 48 -584 1 1 7 7th-8/06 1
51 49 20 Dan DeLong – Ithaca, MI 46 -586 1 1 -7 8th-4/30 1
52 - 01 Steve McClees – Muskegon, MI 44 -588 1 1 0 9th-9/24 1
53 50 ez1 Don Hintz – Belding, MI 43 -589 -4 18th-6/26 2
54 51 00 Marc Kurth – Gaylord, MI 42 -590 1 1 1 -6 10th-4/30 1
55 52 44c Ron Chaffee – Freeport, MI 42 -590 1 1 5 10th-8/27 1
56 53 29 Jacob Bailey – Jackson, MI 39 -593 1 1B 4 12th-8/06 1
57 54 95 Greg Socha – Richland, MI 39 -593 - 7thB-6/26 2
58 - 22r Roger Steig – Reed City, MI 38 -594 1 -1 13th-9/24 1
59 55 49 Brian Ruhlman – Clark Lake, MI 37 -595 1 1B-1C 4 14th-4/30 1
60 56 11a Tyler Boggs – Warsaw, IN 37 -595 1 1 -7 14th-8/27 1
61 - 9x Larry Passenier – Muskegon, MI 37 -595 1 1 14th-9/24 1
62 57 25 Ed Reyes – Muskegon, MI 36 -596 1 -1 15th-4/30 1
63 58 14 Kevin Cavanaugh – Muskegon, MI 36 -596 1 -5 15th-5/07 1
64 59 26p Mike Patrick – Pewamo, MI 36 -596 1 -1 15th-6/18 1
65 60 1r Randy Whitten Jr. – Muskegon, MI 34 -598 -6 17th-4/30 1
66 - 4 Matt Schick – Marcelles, MI 34 -598 -6 17th-9/24 1
67 62 711 Scott Payton – Gaylord, MI 32 -600 1C 0 19th-4/30 1
68 63 55 Justin Matson – Cromwell, IN 32 -600 1 -12 19th-8/06 1
69 - 41 Jake McCloud ® – Saranac, MI 32 -600 -13 19th-9/24 1
70 64 31b Tom Bell – Wheatfield, IN 31 -601 0 20th-4/30 1
71 65 t9 Ryan Thomas – Martinsville, IN 31 -601 1B -4 20th-6/26 1
72 66 11 Marc Nienhouse – Traverse City, MI 30 -602 0 21st-6/18 1
73 67 55 Clayton Smith – Wyandotte, MI 30 -602 - 6thB-6/26 1
74 68 52 Jordan Bailey – Jackson, MI 30 -602 - 6thB-8/06 1
75 69 7m Myron DeYoung – Stanton, MI 29 -603 - 7thB-5/30 1
76 70 39 Chad Spencer – Kingston, MI 28 -604 - 7thB-4/30 1
77 71 14d Stan Dodds – Rothbury, MI 27 -605 - 9thB-5/30 1
78 72 19 Cody Bauer – Farwell, MI 26 -606 - 9thB-4/30 1
79 73 xxx Greg Gokey – Buckley, MI 26 -606 - 10thB-6/26 1
80 74 26n Nathan Patrick ® – Cornelius, NC 25 -607 - 10thB-4/30 1
81 75 79 Kody Weisner – Lima, OH 21 -611 - 14thB-4/30 1
82 76 12t Aaron Taylor – Ovid, MI 20 -612 - DNSB-5/30 2
83 77 43m Kevin Miller – Mt. Pleasant, MI 19 -613 - 6thC1-4/30 1
84 78 37t Dennis Taghon – Empire, MI 19 -613 - 6thC2-4/30 1
85 79 18 Tom Miller – Homer, MI 18 -614 - 7thC1-4/30 1
86 80 4b Brian Brindley – West Branch, MI 18 -614 - 7thC2-4/30 1
87 81 81 Lawrence Sprague – Mt. Pleasant, MI 17 -615 - 8thC1-4/30 1
88 82 22f Roger Flinn II – Ionia, MI 17 -615 - 8thC2-4/30 1
89 83 75 Roy Harvey – Mt. Pleasant, MI 16 -616 - 9thC2-4/30 1
90 84 25j Josh Lolmaugh – Columbia City, IN 15 -617 - 10thC1-4/30 1
91 85 31 Wayne Taghon – Empire, MI 14 -618 - 11thC1-4/30 1
92 86 89 Mark Eastman ® – Midland, MI 14 -618 - 11thC3-4/30 1
93 87 71m Doug McLachlan – Battle Creek, MI 13 -619 - 12thC1-4/30 1
94 88 5h Jason Hoogerhyde – Grand Rapids, MI 13 -619 - 12thC2-4/30 1
95 89 19f Joey Fowler – St. Charles, MI 12 -620 - 13thC1-4/30 1
96 90 747 Jimmy Hale Jr. – Crystal, MI 11 -621 - 14thC1-4/30 1
97 91 t11 Travis Patterson – Flint, MI 10 -622 - DNSC2-4/30 1
98 92 32x Ryan Ritchie – Gladwin, MI 10 -622 - DNSC2-4/30 1
99 93 63 Collin Thirlby ® Traverse City, MI 10 -622 - DNSC3-4/30 1
100 94 66 Mark Goggin ® – Amherstburg, ONT 10 -622 - DNSC3-4/30 1
101 95 65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, IN 10 -622 - DNSB-5/30 1
102 96 17 Brad Roberts – Stockbridge, MI 10 -622 - DNSB-6/26 1
Be Sociable, Share!
Follow Me