FINAL 2011 Tinney Automotive UMP Late Models Points Standings

FINAL 2011 Tinney Automotive UMP Late Models Points Standings
Pos. LW Car #-Driver-Hometown POINTS PBL WINS T5 T10 T15 PW FLL HC Best Finish App.
1 3 21s Tom Sprague Jr. (1) – Muskegon, MI 334 0 1 4 4 4 2 28 -22 1st-8/27 6
2 2 m14 Brandon Thirlby (1) – Traverse City, MI 329 -5 1 4 4 5 1 12 23 1st-8/06 6
3 1 0x Zack Olger (2) – St. Johns, MI 295 -39 2 2 3 5 4-1FQ 35 -16 1st-6/04-7/16 6
4 4 0p Kris Patterson Jr. – St. Johns, MI 282 -52 2 4 4 1 10 -11 3rd-7/16 6
5 5 30 Kathy Jarvis ® – Park City, UT 265 -69 4 5 1 14 6th-7/16 7
6 6 73 Jason Wiley ® – Fenwick, MI 256 -78 2 3 3 -6 5th-7/16-8/06 7
7 8 27 Eric Spangler – Lake City, MI 244 -90 2 3 4 1B 16 3rd-8/27 6
8 13 9r Curtis Roberts (1) – Coleman, MI 230 -104 1 2 3 4 1 25 10 1st-5/07 4
9 7 32 Dan Hubbell – Hastings, MI 230 -104 4 5 -8 6th-5/07-8/27 5
10 9 6m Dona Marcoullier – Houghton Lake, MI 176 -158 2 2 3 2 15 10 2nd-4/30-6/04 3
11 10 97 Ben Hidy – Grand Ledge, MI 175 -159 3 3 -12 6th-8/06 4
12 11 13 Scott Baker – Ionia, MI 174 -160 1 2 2 21 -7 2nd-8/06 5
13 12 28 Sammy Epling – Perry, MI 169 -165 2 3 3 1 5 3rd-8/06 3
14 14 15 Phil Ausra – Dowagiac, MI 155 -179 1 2 2 5 4th-7/16 5
15 18 89 Luke Tominski – St. Johns, MI 155 -179 2 -3 12th-8/27 6
16 15 12 Dave Hartman – Howard City, MI 152 -182 2 3 1B-1C 10 8th-5/07-6/04 4
17 16 54 Chris Nash – Kalamazoo, MI 149 -185 1 3 1 -11 8th-7/16 4
18 17 32h Luke Hubbell – Hastings, MI 135 -199 1 1 1 7th-7/16 5
19 19 87 Rich Neiser – Fruitport, MI 108 -226 1 1 2 1 -9 4th-4/30 3
20 20 91 Rusty Schlenk (1) – Jackson, MI 104 -230 1 1 1 1 1 4 7 1st-4/30 2
21 21 51s Dale Sheehy – Twin Lakes, MI 97 -237 1 2 2 1 -7 5th-6/04 2
22 22 91t Adam Thrush – Farwell, MI 93 -241 -7 16th-6/04 4
23 23 23v Ryan VanderVeen – Six Lakes, MI 89 -245 1B -7 16th-4/30 3
24 24 94 Billy Bray – Spring Lake, MI 84 -250 1 1 -5 9th-5/07 3
25 25 111 Curt Spalding – Hartford, MI 83 -251 1 1 1 7 3rd-6/04 2
26 26 2 Bry Sloan – Lowell, MI 80 -254 1 2 14th-6/04 4
27 47 26 Eric Knight ® – Kentwood, MI 79 -255 2 -3 12th-8/06 2
28 27 17n Dean Wilkerson ® – Muskegon, MI 77 -257 1 1 1 3 4th-8/06 2
29 28 18 Shannon Babb (1) – Moweaqua, IL 75 -259 1 1 1 1 1 3 0 1st-6/26 1
30 29 55 Jeep VanWormer – Pinconning, MI 70 -264 1 1 1 5 2nd-6/26 1
31 30 71 John Grega – Fruitport, MI 70 -264 1 1 -5 6th-4/30 3
32 31 21d David Hilliker – Midland, MI 69 -265 1 5 12th-5/07 2
33 32 49 Brian Ruhlman – Clark Lake, MI 69 -265 1 1B -5 13th-6/26 2
34 33 15h Jon Henry – Ada, OH 65 -269 1 1 1 4 3rd-4/30 1
35 34 25 Jason Feger – Bloomington, IL 65 -269 1 1 1 3 3rd-6/26 1
36 60 c4 Zach Calkins ® – South Lyon, MI 62 -272 1 1 0 10th-8/27 3
37 35 b5 Brandon Sheppard – New Berlin, IL 60 -274 1 1 1 4 4th-6/26 1
38 36 x6m Donnie Marcoullier – Houghton Lake, MI 57 -277 1 1 13th-4/30 2
39 37 1s Jack Sullivan – Greenbrier, AR 55 -279 1 1 1 5 5th-6/26 1
40 38 28e Dennis Erb Jr. – Carpentersville, IL 50 -284 1 1 8 6th-6/26 1
41 39 81 Scott James – Lawrenceburg, IN 48 -286 1 1 12 7th-6/26 1
42 40 71e Pat Ehlert – Ovid, MI 47 -287 - 7thB1-4/30 2
43 41 21jr Billy Moyer Jr. – Batesville, AR 46 -288 1 1 3 8th-6/26 1
44 - z34 Larry Zander – Belding, MI 44 -290 1 1 2 9th-8/27 1
45 42 54w Dillan White – Crofton, KY 42 -292 1 1 1 -7 10th-6/26 1
46 43 50 Scott Phillips ® – Marlette, MI 42 -292 - 8thB1-4/30 2
47 44 46 Ray Morgan – Muskegon, MI 40 -294 1 6 11th-6/04 1
48 45 24 Ryan Unzicker – El Paso, IL 40 -294 1 2 11th-6/26 1
49 46 0n Kevin Nelson Jr. – Muskegon, MI 39 -295 1 -3 12th-4/30 1
50 48 47 Tyler Underwood – Jackson, MI 38 -296 1 -1 13th-6/04 1
51 49 4e Scott Ehlert – Crystal, MI 38 -296 - 5thB1-4/30 2
52 50 34 Alan Vochaska – South Haven, MI 37 -297 1 1 14th-6/26 1
53 51 1w Donny Walden – Towanda, IL 35 -299 1C 6 16th-6/26 1
54 52 3s Brian Shirley – Chatham, IL 32 -302 1 37 -17 19th-6/26 1
55 53 99jr Frank Heckenast Jr. – Frankfort, IL 31 -303 -8 20th-6/26 1
56 54 52 Brad Harden – Ovid, MI 29 -305 - 4thB2-4/30 1
57 55 18s Rusty Seaver – Stanton, MI 28 -306 - 3rdB-6/26 1
58 56 28 John McDonald – Muskegon, MI 27 -307 - 6thB2-4/30 1
59 57 78 Elex Leyton – Grand Haven, MI 26 -308 - 7thB2-4/30 1
60 58 72b Kyle Borgman – Muskegon, MI 25 -309 - 6thB-6/26 1
61 59 51 Devin Shiels – Britton, MI 23 -311 - 8thB-6/26 1
62 61 85 Mark Andersen – Blanchard, MI 16 -318 - 4thC1-6/26 1
63 62 2c Mark Pifer – Coldwater, MI 10 -324 - DNSB1-4/30 1
64 63 45 Brad Buskirk ® – Alma, MI 10 -324 - DNSB2-4/30 1
65 64 49j Jason Oldfield – Perth, AUS 10 -324 - DNSC2-6/26 1
Be Sociable, Share!
Follow Me