September 24th Results – ASCS Sprints On Dirt

TRACK: I-96 Speedway DIVISION: Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt Presented by ARP
DATE: Saturday, September 24th, 2011 EVENT: 4th annual Dirt Gold Cup Championship Extravaganza
Pos. Start Car # / Driver / Hometown Sponsor / Make
1 2m Dustin Daggett / Portland, MI Miles Petroleum Group / Maxim
2 3w Brett Mann / Goshen, IN Maple Rapids Lumber Mill / Maxim
3 49t Gregg Dalman / Bellevue, MI B.D.I. / Maxim
4 07 Dain Naida / Tecumseh, MI Oshweken Speedway / Maxim
5 17h Jared Horstman / Ottoville, OH R.T.H. Processing / J-J
6 0 Dave Dykstra / Port Colburn, ONT Rochester Nighthawks / Maxim
7 16 Ryan Ruhl / Mt. Pleasant, MI C-C Contractors / Maxim
8 22 Aaron Shaffer / Athens, MI Shaffer Motorsports / Maxim
9 21t Troy Chehowski / Coldwater, MI Pella Tree Service / Maxim
10 5 Keith Dempster / Alton, ONT Arrow Express / Maxim
11 31 Andy Teunessen / Hastings, MI Hot Shot Engine Heater / Maxim
12 4 Josh Turner / Litchifield, MI G-G Glass / JEI
13 11 Trey Smith / St. Joseph, MI Allstar Performance / Triple X
14 46 Robert Huisken / Marne, MI Glen’s Gases & Welding Supplies / Maxim
15 10s Jay Steinbach / Hudsonville, MI Stripco Engineering / Shaw
16 10 Davey Brown / Eaton Rapids, MI Rapids Tool & Engineering / Maxim
17 91 Joe Bares / Traverse City, MI Thomas Roost CPA / Maxim
18 88 Mike Daggett / Portland, MI Miles Petroleum Group / Maxim
19 7x Jamie Collard / Burford, ONT Iroquis Hereford Farms / Maxim
20 20a Andy Chehowski / Coldwater, MI Pella Tree Service / Maxim
Lap Leaders: 49 Gregg Dalman 1-10, 3w Brett Mann 11-13, 2m Dustin Daggett 14, 3w Brett Mann 15, 2m Dustin Daggett 16, 3w Brett Mann 17, 2m Dustin Daggett 18, 3w Brett Mann 19, 2m Dustin Daggett 20-25
Cautions:
Time of Race: 29 Minutes, 00.291 Seconds
DID NOT START:
Heat 1 Results
1 3w Brett Mann
2 16 Ryan Ruhl
3 21t Troy Chehowski
4 4 Josh Turner
5 89 Chris Pobanz
6 50b Mike Burns
7 77 Keith Love
DNS 2t Ralph Brakenberry
Heat 2 Results
1 49t Gregg Dalman
2 31 Andy Teunessen
3 10 Davey Brown
4 91 Joe Bares
5 46 Robert Huisken
6 70 Jim Lingar
7 21 Matt Lumbert
8 8 Tim Champlin
Heat 3 Results
1 07n Dain Naida
2 88 Mike Daggett
3 5 Keith Dempster
4 0 Dave Dykstra
5 22 Aaron Shaffer
6 10s Jay Steinbach
7 27k Ryan Kirkendall
8 29s Marques Huffer
Heat 4 Results
1 7x Jamie Collard
2 17h Jared Horstman
3 2m Dustin Daggett
4 20a Andy Chehowski
5 11 Trey Smith
6 55c Kirk Cheney
7 2g Joe Giebe
8 22t Tank Brakenberry
B Main 1 Results (Top 2 Transfer)
1 91 Joe Bares
2 11 Trey Smith
3 89 Chris Pobanz
4 2g Joe Giebe
5 50b Mike Burns
6 21 Matt Lumbert
7 22t Tank Brakenberry
DNS 8 Tim Champlin
B Main 2 Results (Top 2 Transfer)
1 20a Andy Chehowski
2 10s Jay Steinbach
3 55c Kirk Cheney
4 77 Keith Love
5 27k Ryan Kirkendall
6 29s Marques Huffer
7 70 Jim Lingar
DNS 2t Ralph Brakenberry
Dash Results
1 5 Keith Dempster
2 0 Dave Dykstra
3 31 Andy Teunessen
4 88 Mike Daggett
Be Sociable, Share!
Follow Me