June 26th Results – UMP Modifieds

TRACK: I-96 Speedway DIVISION: Lane Automotive UMP Modifieds
DATE: Sunday, June 26th, 2011 EVENT: DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals
Pos. Start Car # / Driver / Hometown Sponsor / Make
1 6 82 Jacob Poel / Spring Lake, MI Poel’s PRO-ACT Welding & Fabrication / Chevrolet
2 4 60 Shannon Fisk / Lowell, MI Fisk Trucking / Chevrolet
3 17 12c Jeff Curl / Forrest, IL Pro Tire & Automotive / Chevrolet
4 3 77r Joe Rokos / Interlochen, MI Gilboes Lock & Safe / Chevrolet
5 8 1s Andy Sprague / Muskegon, MI Sprague’s Auto Parts / Chevrolet
6 10 18 Todd Feutz / Ada, MI O.M.M. Engineering / Chevrolet
7 12 21a Nick Allen / Wheatfield, IN Hoffman Construction / Chevrolet
8 5 15 Rich Robinson Jr. / Mt. Pleasant, MI Xtreme Racecars / Chevrolet
9 1 1j Jeff Sayles / Munith, MI American Fleet & Remarketing / Buick
10 20 22 Tim Stemler / Portland, MI Smokey Mountain Tobacco / Chevrolet
11 13 43 Mark Anderson / Lowell, MI Accurate Engines / Chevrolet
12 15 12 Trevor Sloan / Saranac, MI War Paint Graphix / Chevrolet
13 11 87 David Mielke / Gladwin, MI The Fennimore Group / Chevrolet
14 18 18r Kyle Roberts / Beaverton, MI Howe Racing Enterprises / Chevrolet
15 7 9j Jared Guinn / Hudsonville, MI Pennzoil Fast Stops of Jenison & Standale / Chevrolet
16 19 21 Brad Wilson / Whitehall, MI Accent Roofing / Chevrolet
17 2 2 Travis Stemler / Ionia, MI Felice Performance Engines / Chevrolet
18 14 ez1 Don Hintz / Belding, MI Belding Pro / Chevrolet
19 9 70 Johnny DeYoung / Sheridan, MI Universal Graphic Solutions / Chevrolet
20 16 t9 Ryan Thomas / Martinsville, IN Diamond Racecars / Chevrolet
Lap Leaders: 77r Joe Rokos 1-10, 60 Shannon Fisk 11-17, 82 Jacob Poel 18, 60 Shannon Fisk 19, 82 Jacob Poel 20-30
Cautions: 3
Time of Race: 19 Minutes, 34.901 Seconds
DID NOT START: NONE
Heat 1 Results (Top 5 Transfer)
1 15 Rich Robinson Jr.
2 1J Jeff Sayles
3 9j Jared Guinn
4 18 Todd Feutz
5 43 Mark Anderson
6 t9 Ryan Thomas
7 15b Dave Baker
8 18r Kyle Roberts
9 25 Mario Toniolo
10 44 James Kimmel
Heat 2 Results (Top 5 Transfer)
1 60 Shannon Fisk
2 2 Travis Stemler
3 1s Andy Sprague
4 87 David Mielke
5 ez1 Don Hintz
6 55 Clayton Smith
7 7 Ken Beutler
8 26 Eric Knight
9 xxx Greg Gokey
10 95 Greg Socha
DNS 17 Brad Roberts
Heat 3 Results (Top 5 Transfer)
1 82 Jacob Poel
2 70 Johnny DeYoung
3 77r Joe Rokos
4 21a Nick Allen
5 12 Trevor Sloan
6 1 John McClure
7 12c Jeff Curl
8 22 Tim Stemler
9 21 Brad Wilson
10 5 Brian Roark
B Main Results (Top 5 Transfer)
1 t9 Ryan Thomas
2 12c Jeff Curl
3 18r Kyle Roberts
4 21 Brad Wilson
5 22 Tim Stemler
6 55 Clayton Smith
7 95 Greg Socha
8 44 James Kimmel
9 25 Mario Toniolo
10 xxx Greg Gokey
11 5 Brian Roark
12 7 Ken Beutler
13 1 John McClure
14 26 Eric Knight
DNS 15b Dave Baker
DNS 17 Brad Roberts
Be Sociable, Share!
Follow Me