June 18th Results – UMP Modifieds

TRACK: I-96 Speedway DIVISION: Lane Automotive UMP Modifieds
DATE: Saturday, June 18th, 2011 EVENT: Renegade Racing Fuels & Lubricants Night at the Races
Pos. Start Car # / Driver / Hometown Sponsor / Make
1 2 18 Todd Feutz / Ada, MI O.M.M. Engineering / Chevrolet
2 9 82 Jacob Poel / Spring Lake, MI Poel’s PRO-ACT Welding & Fabrication / Chevrolet
3 7 43 Mark Anderson / Lowell, MI Accurate Engines / Chevrolet
4 1 87 David Mielke / Gladwin, MI The Fennimore Group / Chevrolet
5 5 15 Rich Robinson Jr. / Mt. Pleasant, MI Xtreme Racecars / Chevrolet
6 4 60 Shannon Fisk / Lowell, MI Fisk Trucking / Chevrolet
7 6 13 Andy Galgoci / Rosebush, MI Galgoci Oil Company / Chevrolet
8 8 12m John McClure / Clarksville, MI McClure’s Body Shop / Chevrolet
9 3 2 Travis Stemler / Ionia, MI Greenridge Realty / Chevrolet
10 12 12 Trevor Sloan / Saranac, MI War Paint Graphix / Chevrolet
11 15 15b Dave Baker / Grand Rapids, MI Varney’s Automotive / Chevrolet
12 20 18r Kyle Roberts / Beaverton, MI Howe Racing Enterprises / Chevrolet
13 10 44 James Kimmel / Hastings, MI Last Chance Motorsports / Chevrolet
14 11 5f Justin Fleming / Oxford, MI B.M.F. Racing Heads / Chevrolet
15 14 26p Mike Patrick / Pewamo, MI Fowler Lanes / Chevrolet
16 17 25 Mario Toniolo / Belle River, ONT Reed Enterprises / Chevrolet
17 18 7 Ken Beutler / Ionia, MI BHT-D Financial Group / Chevrolet
18 19 77 Josh Crane ® / Rochester Hills, MI J.C. Motorsports / Chevrolet
19 16 5 Brian Roark / Cedar Springs, MI Stealth Racecars / Chevrolet
20 13 71e Pat Ehlert / Ovid, MI Ovid Iron & Metal / Chevrolet
21 21 11 Marc Nienhouse / Traverse City, MI Brickyard Towing / Chevrolet
Lap Leaders: 18 Todd Feutz 1-25
Cautions: 0
Time of Race: 8 Minutes, 45.192 Seconds
DID NOT START: 9j Jared Guinn, 26 Eric Knight, 37 Luke Olger
Heat 1 Results (ALL Transfer)
1 82 Jacob Poel
2 60 Shannon Fisk
3 2 Travis Stemler
4 44 James Kimmel
5 71e Pat Ehlert
6 26 Eric Knight
DNS 9j Jared Guinn
DNS 37 Luke Olger
Heat 2 Results (ALL Transfer)
1 87 David Mielke
2 18 Todd Feutz
3 13 Andy Galgoci
4 5j Justin Fleming
5 26p Mike Patrick
6 7 Ken Beutler
7 18r Kyle Roberts
8 5 Brian Roark
Heat 3 Results (ALL Transfer)
1 43 Mark Anderson
2 15 Rich Robinson Jr.
3 12m John McClure
4 12 Trevor Sloan
5 15b Dave Baker
6 25 Mario Toniolo
7 11 Marc Nienhouse
8 77 Josh Crane ®
Be Sociable, Share!
Follow Me