May 30th Results (World of Outlaws Sprints Series)

TRACK: I-96 Speedway DIVISION: World of Outlaws Sprints Series (On the 1/2 mile)
DATE: Monday, May 30th, 2011 EVENT: Memorial Day Weekend Celebration – The Rumble In Michigan
Pos. Start Car # / Driver / Hometown Sponsor / Make
1 2 7s Jason Sides / Bartlett, TN Wetherington Tractor Service / Maxim
2 10 14 Jason Meyers / Clovis, CA GLR Investments / KPC
3 8 7 Craig Dollansky / Elk River, MN Big Game Tree Stands / Maxim
4 4 15 Donny Schatz / Fargo, ND Armored Auto Group / J&J
5 3 63 Chad Kemenah / Findlay, OH Golden Flavor Sesame Sticks / Maxim
6 16 83x Tim Shaffer / Aliquippa, PA Kistler Engines / J&J
7 14 4 Danny Smith / Chillicothe, OH Coors Light Gang / Maxim
8 17 2m Dustin Daggett / Portland, MI Miles Petroleum Group / Maxim
9 5 91 Cody Darrah / Red Lion, PA Great Clips / Maxim
10 6 9 Joey Saldana / Brownsburg, IN Red Bull / Maxim
11 18 w20 Greg Wilson / Fremont, OH D.N.C. Hydraulics / Maxim
12 7 83 Paul McMahan / Nashville, TN H.R. Cattle / Maxim
13 1 6r Bill Rose / Plainfield, IN KJM Trucking / Maxim
14 13 5w Lucas Wolfe / Mechanicsburg, PA Allebach Racing / Maxim
15 15 6 Kraig Kinser / Bloomington, IN Casey’s General Store / Maxim
16 24 7l Darren Long / Elida, OH Instant Exteriors / KPC
17 20 1a Mark Aldrich / Hillsdale, MI Kittle Heating / Maxim
18 19 25m Ken Mackey / Brooklyn, MI Mackey’s Body Shop / JEI
19 9 1z Jessica Zemken / Sprakers, NY Tony Stewart Racing / Maxim
20 21 10 Davey Brown / Eaton Rapids, MI Maple Rapids Lumber Mill / J&J
21 23 12b Mike Baker / Vicksburg, MI Kurt Cheney Engines / Maxim
22 12 11 Steve Kinser / Bloomington, IN Bass Pro Shops / Maxim
23 11 92 Kerry Madsen / St. Marys New South Wales – Austrailia Earth EX / KPC
24 22 47x Louie Carufel / Port Huron, MI Timberline Tree Service / Maxim
Lap Leaders: 7s Jason Sides 1-4, 6r Bill Rose 5-12, 7s Jason Sides 13-30
Cautions: 3 – Reds: 4
Time of Race: 2 Hours, 21 Minutes, 52.282 Seconds
DID NOT START: 1 Chad  Blonde
Qualifying Results
1 63 Chad Kemenah 15.989
2 15 Donny Scahtz 16.017
3 7s Jason Sides 16.055
4 6r Bill Rose 16.092
5 92 Kerry Madsen 16.096
6 11 Steve Kinser 16.128
7 9 Joey Saldana 16.129
8 91 Cody Darrah 16.153
9 7 Craig Dollansky 16.183
10 1z Jessica Zemken 16.209
11 14 Jason Meyers 16.236
12 83 Paul McMahan 16.253
13 5w Lucas Wolfe 16.368
14 1 Chad Blonde 16.405
15 4 Danny Smith 16.436
16 6 Kraig Kinser 16.471
17 83x Tim Shaffer 16.499
18 2m Dustin Daggett 16.564
19 w20 Greg Wilson 16.777
20 7l Darren Long 17.000
21 25m Ken Mackey 17.121
22 1a Mark Aldrich 17.229
23 10 Davey Brown 17.462
24 47x Louie Carufel 18.099
25 12b Mike Baker 20.070
Heat 1 Results (Top 6 Transfer)
1 1z Jessica Zemken
2 9 Joey Saldana
3 63 Chad Kemenah
4 6r Bill Rose
5 5w Lucas Wolfe
6 6 Kraig Kinser
7 w20 Greg Wilson
8 1a Mark Aldrich
9 12b Mike Baker
Heat 2 Results (Top 6 Transfer)
1 14 Jason Meyers
2 91 Cody Darrah
3 15 Donny Schatz
4 83x Tim Shaffer
5 92 Kerry Madsen
6 1 Chad Blonde
7 7l Darren Long
8 10 Davey Brown
Heat 3 Results (Top 6 Transfer)
1 83 Paul McMahan
2 7 Craig Dollansky
3 11 Steve Kinser
4 7s Jason Sides
5 2m Dustin Daggett
6 4 Danny Smith
7 25m Ken Mackey
8 47s Louie Carufel
Dash Results (Determines first 10 starting spots in Feature)
1 6r Bill Rose
2 7s Jason Sides
3 63 Chad Kemenah
4 15 Donny Schatz
5 91 Cody Darrah
6 9 Joey Saldana
7 83 Paul McMahan
8 7 Craig Dollansky
9 1z Jessica Zemken
10 14 Jason Meyers
B Main (Top 6 Transfer)
1 w20 Greg Wilson
2 25m Ken Mackey
3 1a Mark Aldrich
4 10 Davey Brown
5 47x Louie Carufel
6 7l Darren Long
7 12b Mike Baker
Be Sociable, Share!
Follow Me