May 30th Results (UMP Modifieds)

TRACK: I-96 Speedway DIVISION: Lane Automotive UMP Modifieds (On the 1/2 mile)
DATE: Monday, May 30th, 2011 EVENT: Memorial Day Weekend Celebration Day III – The Rumble In Michigan
Pos. Start Car # / Driver / Hometown Sponsor / Make
1 6 1s Andy Sprague / Muskegon, MI Sprague’s Auto Parts / Chevrolet
2 2 43 Mark Anderson / Lowell, MI Accurate Engines / Chevrolet
3 15 18 Todd Feutz / Ada, MI O.M.M. Engineering / Chevrolet
4 11 2 Travis Stemler / Ionia, MI Xango Drinks / Chevrolet
5 13 1 John McClure / Clarksville, MI Bert’s Glass / Chevrolet
6 16 5f Justin Fleming / Oxford, MI BMF Racing Heads / Chevrolet
7 4 9j Jared Guinn / Hudsonville, MI Pennzoil Fast Stops of Jenison & Standale / Chevrolet
8 17 18r Kyle Roberts / Beaverton, MI Howe Racing Enterprises / Chevrolet
9 7 1j Jeff Sayles / Munith, MI American Fleet & Remarketing / Buick
10 3 82 Jacob Poel / Spring Lake, MI Poel’s PRO-ACT Welding & Fabrication / Chevrolet
11 5 94t Tim Dalman / Portland, MI Pro Systems Racing Carburetors / Chevrolet
12 14 70 Johnny DeYoung / Sheridan, MI Universal Graphic Solutions / Chevrolet
13 9 b1 Brennan Bowen / Sheridan, MI Bowen Insulation / Ford
14 18 29 Steve Shellenberger / Marshall, MI Katz Well Drilling / Chevrolet
15 19 44 James Kimmel / Hastings, MI Last Chance Motorsports / Chevrolet
16 10 71 Derek Passenier / Muskegon, MI Lakeshore Home Health Care Service / Chevrolet
17 8 2k Aaron Morey / Pataskala, OH Keyser Manufacturing / Chevrolet
18 1 0x Zack Olger / St. Johns, MI Mid-State Sales & Service / Chevrolet
19 12 22 Tim Stemler / Portland, MI Smokey Mountain Tobacco / Chevrolet
Lap Leaders: 43 Mark Anderson 1-6, 82 Jacob Poel 7-10, 1s Andy Sprague 11-20
Cautions: 3
Time of Race: 19 Minutes, 34.382 Seconds
DID NOT START: 71e Pat Ehlert
Heat 1 Results (Top 5 Transfer)
1 82 Jacob Poel
2 1s Andy Sprague
3 2k Aaron Morey
4 71 Derek Passenier
5 1 John McClure
6 18r Kyle Roberts
7 96 Todd Cowan
8 18 Todd Feutz
9 37 Luke Olger
10 65 Todd Sherman
11 44 James Kimmel
Heat 2 Results (Top 5 Transfer)
1 9j Jared Guinn
2 b1 Brennan Bowen
3 94t Tim Dalman
4 2 Travis Stemler
5 71e Pat Ehlert
6 33 Larry Vanderwoude
7 29 Steve Shellenberger
8 00 Marty French (R)
9 87 David Mielke
10 26 Eric Knight
DNS 15b Dave Baker
Heat 3 Results (Top 5 Transfer)
1 43 Mark Anderson
2 0x Zack Olger
3 1j Jeff Sayles
4 22 Tim Stemler
5 70 Johnny DeYoung
6 7m Myron DeYoung
7 5j Justin Fleming
8 12 Trevor Sloan
9 7 Ken Beutler
10 14 Stan Dodds
11 12t Aaron Taylor
B Main Results (Top 5 Transfer)
1 18 Todd Feutz
2 5j Justin Fleming
3 18r Kyle Roberts
4 29 Steve Shellenberger
5 44 James Kimmel
6 00 Marty French (R)
7 7m Myron DeYoung
8 12 Trevor Sloan
9 14d Stan Dodds
10 37 Luke Olger
11 7 Ken Beutler
12 33 Larry Vanderwoude
13 96 Todd Cowan
14 87 Davie Mielke
DNS 12t Aaron Taylor
DNS 15b Dave Baker
DNS 26 Eric Knight
DNS 65 Todd Sherman
Be Sociable, Share!
Follow Me