April 30th Results (UMP Modifieds)

TRACK: I-96 Speedway DIVISION: Michigan Dirt Cup / Lane Automotive UMP Modifieds
DATE: Saturday, April 30th, 2011 EVENT: 6th Annual Ice Breaker
Pos. Start Car # / Driver / Hometown Sponsor / Make
1 3 43 Mark Anderson – Lowell, MI Accurate Engines / Chevrolet
2 5 1e Jeff Erickson Jr. – Muskegon, MI Salon One Hair & Nail Center / Chevrolet
3 7 30 Curt Spalding – Hartford, MI Allstar Performance / Chevrolet
4 8 2k Aaron Morey – Pataskala, OH Keyser Manufacturing / Chevrolet
5 2 21 Brad Wilson – Whitehall, MI Novotny Electronics / Chevrolet
6 13 1s Andy Sprague – Muskegon, MI Sprague Auto Parts / Chevrolet
7 9 555 Justin Coulter / Leamington, ONT M. Pearce Trucking / Chevrolet
8 1 20 Dan DeLong – Ithaca, MI Northstar Recovery & Towing / Chevrolet
9 10 15 Rich Robinson Jr. – Mt. Pleasant, MI Xtreme Racecars / Chevrolet
10 4 00 Marc Kurth – Gaylord, MI J&N Construction / Chevrolet
11 6 82 Jacob Poel – Spring Lake, MI Poels Pro-HCT Welding & Fabrication / Chevrolet
12 15 22 Tim Stemler – Portland, MI Smokey Mountain Tobacco / Chevrolet
13 17 2 Travis Stemler – Ionia, MI Ken Coryell Trucking / Chevrolet
14 18 49 Brian Ruhlman – Clark Lake, MI Ruhlman Racecars / Chevrolet
15 14 25 Ed Reyes – Muskegon, MI Sprague Auto Parts / Chevrolet
16 12 87 David Mielke – Gladwin, MI The Fennimore Group / Chevrolet
17 11 1r Randy Whitten Jr. – Muskegon, MI Jarvis Saw Mill / Chevrolet
18 16 44 James Kimmel – Hastings, MI Last Chance Motorsports / Chevrolet
19 19 711 Scott Payton – Gaylord, MI Payton Well Drilling / Chevrolet
20 20 31b Tom Bell – Wheatfield, IN Ferpentella Construction / Chevrolet
Lap Leaders: 43 Mark Anderson 1-25
Cautions: 0
Time of Race: 13 Minutes, 00.382 Seconds
DID NOT START: NONE
Heat 1 Results (Top 4 Transfer)
1 82 Jacob Poel
2 87 David Mielke
3 1e Jeff Erickson Jr.
4 25 Ed Reyes
5 49 Brian Ruhlman
6 77r Joe Rokos
7 15b Dave Baker
8 747 Jimmy Hale Jr.
9 21h Steven Hilliker
10 71e Pat Ehlert
11 31 Wayne Taghon
12 37 Dennis Taghon
13 15 Rich Robinson Jr.
14 26 Eric Knight
15 32x Ryan Ritchie
16 63 Collin Thirlby ®
Heat 2 Results (Top 4 Transfer)
1 30 Curt Spalding
2 2k Aaron Morey
3 555 Justin Coulter
4 22 Tim Stemler
5 711 Scott Payton
6 19f Joey Fowler
7 13 Andy Galgoci
8 18 Tom Miller
9 71 Derek Passenier
10 7 Ken Beutler
11 6 Jim Patterson
12 77 Josh Crane ®
13 81 Lawrence Sprague
14 0x Zack Olger
15 70 Johnny DeYoung
DNS 12t Aaron Taylor
Heat 3 Results (Top 4 Transfer)
1 00 Marc Kurth
2 21 Brad Wilson
3 1r Randy Whitten Jr.
4 44 James Kimmel
5 33 Larry Vanderwoude
6 19 Cody Bauer
7 26p Nathan Patrick ®
8 79 Kody Weisner
9 22f Roger Flinn III
10 37o Luke Olger
11 ez1 Don Hintz
12 39 Chad Spencer
13 4b Brian Brindley
14 66 Mark Goggin ®
DNS t11 Travis Patterson
DNS 71m Doug McLachlan ®
Heat 4 Results (Top 4 Transfer)
1 1s Andy Sprague
2 43 Mark Anderson
3 20 Dan DeLong
4 2 Travis Stemler
5 29 Steve Shellenberger
6 31b Tom Bell
7 b1 Brennan Bowen
8 5h Jason Hoogerhyde
9 8 Corey Bevard
10 18r Kyle Roberts
11 25 Josh Lolmaugh
12 89 Mark Eastman ®
13 95 Greg Socha
14 43m Kevin Miller
15 75 Roy Harvey
C Main 1 (Top 5 Transfer to B Main)
1 49 Brian Ruhlman
2 19 Cody Bauer
3 29 Steve Shellenberger
4 79 Kody Weisner
5 39 Chad Spencer
6 43m Kevin Miller
7 18 Tom Miller
8 81 Lawrence Sprague
9 8 Corey Bevard
10 25 Josh Lolmaugh
11 31 Wayne Taghon
12 71m Doug McLachlan ®
13 19f Joey Fowler
14 747 Jimmy Hale Jr.
15 26 Eric Knight
DNS 12t Aaron Taylor
C Main 2 (Top 5 Transfer to B Main)
1 711 Scott Payton
2 31b Tom Bell
3 21h Steven Hilliker
4 77r Joe Rokos
5 26p Nathan Patrick
6 37 Dennis Taghon
7 4b Brian Brindley
8 22f Roger Flinn III
9 75 Roy Harvey
10 13 Andy Galgoci
11 6 Jim Patterson
12 5h Jason Hoogerhyde
13 77 Josh Crane ®
DNS t11 Travis Patterson
DNS 32x Ryan Ritchie
DNS 95 Greg Socha
C Main 3 (Top 5 Transfer to B Main)
1 15 Rich Robinson Jr.
2 b1 Brennan Bowen
3 70 Johnny DeYoung
4 33 Larry Vanderwoude
5 71 Derek Passenier
6 18r Kyle Roberts
7 71e Pat Ehlert
8 7 Ken Beutler
9 37o Luke Olger
10 15b Dave Baker
11 89 Mark Eastman ®
12 0x Zack Olger
DNS ez1 Don Hintz
DNS 63 Collin Thirlby ®
DNS 66 Mark Goggin ®
B Main (Top 4 Transfer)
1 49 Brian Ruhlman
2 15 Rich Robinson Jr.
3 711 Scott Payton
4 31b Tom Bell
5 71 Derek Passenier
6 b1 Brennan Bowen
7 39 Chad Spencer
8 77r Joe Rokos
9 19 Cody Bauer
10 26p Nathan Patrick ®
11 29 Steve Shellenberger
12 21s Steven Hilliker
13 33 Larry Vanderwoude
14 79 Kody Weisner
15 70 Johnny DeYoung
Be Sociable, Share!
Follow Me