April 30th Results (UMP Late Models)

TRACK: I-96 Speedway DIVISION: Tinney Automotive UMP Late Models
DATE: Saturday, April 30th, 2011 EVENT: 6th Annual Ice Breaker
Pos. Start Car # / Driver / Hometown Sponsor / Make
1 10 91 Rusty Schlenk – Jackson, MI Main & Company Incorporated / Chevrolet
2 4 6m Dona Marcoullier – Houghton Lake, MI Kirt’s Mufflers / Chevrolet
3 7 15 Jon Henry – Ada, OH JonHenryRacing.com / Chevrolet
4 5 87 Rich Neiser – Fruitport, MI Baker Engineering / Chevrolet
5 2 21s Tom Sprague Jr. – Muskegon, MI Sprague Auto Parts / Chevrolet
6 1 71 John Grega – Fruitport, MI John Drummond’s Butcher Shop / Dodge
7 3 32 Dan Hubbell – Hastings, MI Hubbell Foothill Farms / Chevrolet
8 16 9r Curtis Roberts – Coleman, MI Superior Metal Recycling / Ford
9 8 29 Sammy Epling – Perry, MI NorthsideTowing.net / Pontiac
10 6 51s Dale Sheehy – Twin Lakes, MI Northside Plumbing / Chevrolet
11 19 m14 Brandon Thirlby – Traverse City, MI Thirlby Automotive / Mercedes
12 9 0n Kevin Nelson Jr. – Muskegon, MI K.K. Motorsports / Chevrolet
13 14 x6m Donnie Marcoullier – Houghton Lake, MI Kirt’s Mufflers / Chevrolet
14 17 27 Eric Spangler – Lake City, MI Spangler Heating & Cooling / Ford
15 15 12 Dave Hartman – Howard City, MI ColorMyRacecar.com / Chevrolet
16 18 23v Ryan VanderVeen – Six Lakes, MI LeFever Builders / Chevrolet
17 12 91t Adam Thrush – Farwell, MI Racer’s Speed Shop / Chevrolet
18 13 13 Scott Baker – Ionia, MI C.L. Trucking & Excavating / Chevrolet
19 20 0p Kris Patterson Jr. – St. Johns, MI Tom Benson RE/MAX Realtors / Ford
20 11 49 Brian Ruhlman – Clark Lake, MI Ruhlman Racecars / Chevrolet
Lap Leaders: 21s Tom Sprague Jr. 1, 6m Dona Marcoullier 2-16, 91 Rusty Schlenk 17-20
Cautions: 1
Time of Race: 10 Minutes, 51.802 Seconds
DID NOT START: NONE
Heat 1 Results (Top 4 Transfer)
1 29 Sammy Epling
2 49 Brian Ruhlman
3 15 Jon Henry
4 13 Scott Baker
5 4e Scott Ehlert
6 0x Zack Olger
7 73 Jason Wiley ®
8 50 Scott Phillips
9 m14 Brandon Thirlby
10 15 Phil Ausra
Heat 2 Results (Top 4 Transfer)
1 91 Rusty Schlenk
2 71 John Grega
3 87 Rich Neiser
4 x6m Donnie Marcoullier
5 52 Brad Hardin
6 0p Kris Patterson Jr.
7 28 John McDonald
8 2 Bry Sloan
9 32l Luke Hubbell
DNS 45 Brad Buskirk ®
Heat 3 Results (Top 4 Transfer)
1 6m Dona Marcoullier
2 0n Kevin Nelson Jr.
3 91t Adam Thrush
4 12 Dave Hartman
5 94 Billy Bray
6 27 Eric Spangler
7 97 Ben Hidy
8 71e Pat Ehlert
9 89 Luke Tominski
Heat 4 Results (Top 4 Transfer)
1 21s Tom Sprague Jr.
2 32 Dan Hubbell
3 51 Dale Sheehy
4 9r Curtis Roberts
5 21d David Hilliker
6 78 Elex Leyton
7 23v Ryan VanderVeen
8 30 Kathy Jarvis ®
9 54 Chris Nash
DNS 2c Mark Pifer
B Main 1 (Top 2 Transfer)
1 27 Eric Spangler
2 m14 Brandon Thirlby
3 94 Billy Bray
4 97 Ben Hidy
5 4e Scott Ehlert
6 73 Jason Wiley ®
7 71e Pat Ehlert
8 50 Scott Phillips
9 0x Zack Olger
10 89 Luke Tominski
DNS 2c Mark Pifer
B Main 2 (Top 2 Transfer)
1 23v Ryan VanderVeen
2 0p Kris Patterson Jr.
3 21d David Hilliker
4 52 Brad Hardin
5 54 Chris Nash
6 28 John McDonald
7 78 Elex Leyton
8 32l Luke Hubbell
9 30 Kathy Jarvis ®
10 2 Bry Sloan
DNS 45 Brad Buskirk ®
DNS 15 Phil Ausra
Be Sociable, Share!
Follow Me